2014 Race Teams
33 Racing for Cancer





​​

Driver: Jeff Bently
Throttles: Randy Sweers
CLASS 300
CLASS 400
CLASS 500
502  702BatBoat.com





​​

Driver: LeeAnn Peluso/Cody Palmer
Throttles: Chris Reindl/Jimmy Ellis
CLASS 600
611 Smith Brothers





​​

Driver: Peter Smith
Throttles: Rich Smith
623 Country Service





​​

Driver: Josh Jacobs
Throttles: Jeff Jacobs
Navigator:  Michael Jacobs
626 Maxed Out





​​

Driver: Scott Church
Throttles: Jim Jackson
505 CISCO





​​

Driver: Kevin Congdon/John Coen
Throttles: Eddie Simmons
SUPER VEE LITE
29 Typhoon





​​

Driver: Louie Giancontieri
Throttles: Randy Schleuss
639 Repeat Offender





​​

Driver: Erik Raabe
Throttles: David Raabe
667 Hurricane Force





​​

Driver: Ed Smith​
Throttles:  Joe Wnek
404  Simmons Marine




​​​​​​Driver: Jim Simmons/Kyle Dietzen
Throttles:  Kyle Dietzen
Navigator: Paul Rose​
Octane





​​

Driver: Jim Simmons
Throttles: Bob Mazikowski/Tyler Crockett
SUPER STOCK
S-11 DoublEdge





​​

Driver: Chris Economides
Throttles: Ryan Beckley
S-111 SOS Venezuela





​​

Driver: Chris Schoenbohm
Throttles: 
Tony Pandolfo
66 Tug It





​​

Driver:  Wil Ros
Throttles: Kevin Smith
S-1 GB Racing





​​

Driver: Taylor Chastelet
Throttles: Gary Ballough
44 Steady Pumpin





​​

Driver: Jimmy Jernigan
Throttles:  Clint Wright
CLASS 700
19 Cat Can Do





​​

Driver: Keith Holmes
Throttles: Barry Glovick
431  Slippery When Wet





​​​​​Driver: Mikey Dacey
Throttles: Mark DiDario
Navigator​:  Jamie Merril
441  Saris Racing





​​

Driver: John Saris
Throttles: Jason Saris
Navigator:  Verne French​
302 2nd Ammendment





​​

Driver: Karl Steger
Throttles: Neil Wobbe
555  Pushin-Tin




​​

Driver: Paul Jenkins
Throttles: Jake Jenkins
644 Knot Guilty





​​

Driver: Ray Murk
Throttles: Rob Murk
615 Sale-N-Buy





​​

Driver/Throttles: Kevin Adams
Navigator: Adam Davies
717 Aquaholic





​​

Driver: Mark Henderson
Throttles: Robert Geoghegan
732 Woah Mama





​​

Driver: Kyle Miller
Throttles: Jay Whaltman
411  Perdition





​​​​​Driver:  Rob Winoski

Throttles:​​​  Brian Williamson
3  Lilly Sport Boats





​​​​Driver:  Brit Lilly

Throttles:  Art Lilly
513  Wazzup II





​​​​​Driver:  Nick Smith
Throttles:  Anthony Smith
Navigator:  Matt DiGiacomo/Ryan Grauer​
602 Early Detection





​​​​​Driver:  LeeAnn Peluso
Throttles:  ​​Chris Reindl
708  Mr Determination





​​​​​Driver/​Throttles:  Kevin Killelea

​Navigator:  Kris O'Brien/Christian DelCollo
721  Elevation





​​​​​Driver:  Joe Reilly Jr

Throttles:  ​Joe Reilly
Home  |  News  |  Schedule  |  Results  |  Race Teams  |  Photos  |  Contact  |  Site Map

        ​Copyright © 2005-2014 OPA Racing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.


Web Design by Lucididee

​​
369  Crockett Rocket





​​

Driver: George Eisenhart
Throttles: Tyler Crockett
Cleveland Construction





​​

Driver: Ed Smith
Throttles: Shawn Smith
WHM





​​

Driver: Billy Mauff
Throttles: Jay Muller
V-1 WAZZUP





​​

Driver: Ed Smith
Throttles: Anthony Smith
723  Bay Rat





​​​​​Driver:  Scott Samuelson

Throttles: Peter Gilbraith
727  Molson Muscle





​​​​​Driver/​Throttles:  John Hughes

​Navigator:  David Richartz
21 Pirate Racing





​​

Driver: David Denham
Throttles: Travis Denham
V-6 Strictly Business





​​

Driver: Louie Giancontieri
Throttles: Eric Vohrer
357  Miss PTM





​​

Driver: Steve Kuhr II
Throttles: Steve Kuhr
467  Velocity Racing





​​

Driver: Andy Latta
Throttles: Rich Latta
546  Reinforcer





​​​​​Driver:  Alan Pisacano
Throttles:  Donald Goodwin​​
518  RUFstr Racing





​​​​​Driver:  EJ Salamone
Throttles:  Ken Salamone
561  Boxer Rescue




​​

DriverThrottles: Ernie Dupuis
Navigator: Mike Cordera
725  Hauling Trash





​​​​​Driver:  Jeremy Bisson

Throttles: Michael Merola
755  Hangin N Bangin





​​​​​Driver/​Throttles:  John Hughes

​Navigator:  David Richartz
733  Wicked Racing





​​​​​Driver:  Greg Kaltnecker

Throttles:  Jay Muller
13 WeHaulBoats.com





​​

Driver: Mike Ogden
Throttles: Rob Lauer
S-5 Porta Products





​​

Driver: Joe Perog
Throttles: Scott Porta
05 BROADCO Cat 5





​​

Driver: Chuck Broaddus
Throttles: Grant Bruggemann
388 Phoenix Parts





​​

Driver: Ray Contreras
Throttles: Anthony Smith
CMS





​​

Driver: Bob Bull
Throttles: Randy Scism
14 Snowy Mountain





​​

Driver: Brian Forehand
Throttles: Mike "Doc" Janssen
Cleveland Construction





​​

Driver: Ed Smith
Throttles: Shawn Smith
113 Miss GEICO





​​

Driver: Marc Granet
Throttles: Scott Begovich
S-11 DoublEdge





​​

Driver: Chris Economides
Throttles: Ryan Beckley
S-111 SOS Venezuela





​​

Driver: Chris Schoenbohm
Throttles: 
Tony Pandolfo
CLASS 200
211 Bat Boat





​​

Driver: Eliot Gray
Throttles: R. Shawn Vinson
240  HP Mafia





​​

Driver: Anthony Smith Jr
Throttles: Anthony Smith
277  Smoking Sextion





​​

Driver/Throttles: Charlie Schaefer
Navigator: Ed Grimm
517  Iguana Racing




​​

Driver/Throttles: Mike Wright
Navigator: Jason Barnes
7 Iguana Watersports





​​

Driver: Greg Holterman
07 Team Playcraft





​​

Driver: Jim Dorris
22 Hampton





​​

Driver: John Dorris
25 PDQ Marine Services





​​

Driver: Daniel Suchocki
57 Midwest Boats





​​

Driver: Terry Kuchenburg
77 Playcraft





​​

Driver: Carolyn Dorris
SUPER CAT
EXTREME
Exhibition - PONTOON
33 Racing for Cancer





​​

Driver: Jeff Bently
Throttles: Randy Sweers